Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil

Regular price
$4.00
Sale price
$4.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Abyssinian Oil is thought to be one of the new up and coming oils in the market and something of a best kept secret! Unique properties make it a wonderful addition to both your natural skin and hair care routines.

Abyssinian Oil is also know as Crambe Seed oil. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other natural oils or naturally occurring substances. The oil is easily absorbed This makes it spread very easily without feeling sticky or greasy.

Natural Contents of Abyssinian Oil includes – Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, proteins and minerals.

Excellent moisturizing properties promote skin suppleness, softness and wrinkle reduction.

It is ideal for spraying as a light facial oil, and its unique properties help to form an effective barrier against your skin drying out.

Adds lustre to dull and lifeless skin, giving your skin a more youthful appearance.

This is a seed oil which is naturally high in erucic acid, up to 58%, and is used as a replacement for Argan Oil, with which it shares excellent properties for the strengthening, gloss and manageability of hair, and the rehydration and protection of dry skin.

A great dual purpose oil, Abyssinian oil is similar in nature to Argan oil. It is easily absorbed into hair, giving a boost to shine and condition even if hair is dry. It contains a high percentage of an Omega-9 fatty acid that helps to give hair a glossy feel.

If you use Abyssinian Oil, you will notice improving manageability of the hair, enhanced shine and strengthening of hair fibers. It is a natural replacement to synthetic ingredients in Hair Care products like silicones where shine, luster and a strengthening effect is needed. You definitely have to treat yourself and get abyssinian oil for your hair. It’s a natural hair treatment that will take your breath away after very first use!

It provides your hair with natural protection against the elements and assists in detangling. Abyssinian oil is becoming increasing popular as a natural way to add shine and lustre without using chemical alternatives such as silicone based products.

Botanical Name Crambe abyssinica.
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Mechanically Refined
Color Pale yellow.
Scent Almost odourless, slightly sweet odor.
Texture Liquid - slightly viscous
Ingredients Crambe abyssinica.
Usage

Personal-care products and cosmetics.

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life

Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.