Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Regular price
$5.00
Sale price
$5.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Hazelnut Carrier Oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.
Hazelnut oil acts as an excellent emollient and moisturizer because it has a number of essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, which can rehydrate the skin. So, this oil is extensively used in treating dry skin.
Moreover, this oil is very light and easily gets absorbed into the skin. Apart from this, the antibacterial and astringent properties prevent the excessive secretion of skin oil that results in acne, thus maintaining soft skin.
Hazelnut oil can be used as sunscreen as it is able to filter all the harmful rays of the sun.

Botanical Name Corylus avellana
Country of origin USA
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Color Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Scent Hazelnut Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Corylus avellana
Usage

Hazelnut Carrier Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling and it is perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. Hazelnut Carrier Oil can be used as stand-alone or in combination with other oils and butter.

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada